Silver Stallion Agency S. de R.L. de C.V.
85064 Cd. Obregón, SON, Mx
+52 (644) 172 9889
+52 (644) 411 2191
info@silverstallionagency.com
Skype: silverstallionagency

PRIVACY POLICY

According to the provisions of the “Personal Data Protection FEDERAL LAW” of Mexico, Silver Stallion Agency S de RL de CV (Silver Stallion Agency Ltd) claims to be a company legally established and incorporated under Mexican law, located in, Avenida Revolución 2448. Colonia El Campanario 85064 Ote Ciudad Obregon, SON and manifest be responsible for the processing of your personal data.

Office located at: Same place.

Phones Privacy Office: 011 52 644 4112191

Email: privacy@silverstallionagency.com

 

DEFINITIONS
Personal information:  – Any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person.
Owner: – The individual (HOLDER) who are identified or personal data.

Responsible: – Individual or private character decides about the treatment of personal data.

Treatment: – The obtaining, use (including access, management, use, transfer or disposal of personal information), disclosure or storage of personal data by any means.

Transfer: – Any communication of data to someone other than the person responsible of the treatment.

ARCO Rights: – Rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in Mexico Data Treatment.

Tacit Consent: – It is understood that the owner has consented to the processing of data, when having made ​​available the Privacy Notice, does not oppose.

 

PRIMARY PURPOSE:  – The personal data we collect from you, we will use for the following tasks that are necessary for the service requested:

Economic purposes, Personal purposes, Social purposes, Banking purposes, Marketing purposes.

WAYS TO COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION. – For the activities specified in this privacy policy, we may collect personal information in several ways when you provide directly to us, when you visit our website or use our online services, and when we get information through other sources that are permitted by the law.

PERSONAL DATA DIRECTLY ARE COLLECTED:

If the contract is made by telephone or by direct visit of Silver Stallion Agency trader:

• Email
• Full name
• Gender
• Age
• Nationality
• Marital status
• Telephone
• Mobile
• Home address
• Date and place of birth
• ID Card, passport or equivalent document.

Depending on the service you contract you might not need to give all the data, in any case, these data would be especially to be asked.

 

The Personal Data we collect in case you visiting our Website or using our Online Services:

 

• Email
• Full name
• Gender
• Age
• Nationality
• Marital status
• Telephone
• Mobile
• Home address
• Date and place of birth
• ID Card, passport or equivalent document.

Depending on the service you contract you might not need give all the data, in any case, these data would be especially to be asked.

PERSONAL DATA RECEIVED THROUGH OTHER SOURCES PERMITTED BY LAW:

We do not collect your personal data in any of this way.

SENSITIVE DATA USE: – Those are considered sensitive data affecting the most intimate circle of the proprietor, or whose misuse can lead to discrimination or involves a serious risk to them.
In this privacy policy is omitted the use of personal information considered sensitive.

USE OF (SSL): – The security and confidentiality of the data that users provide when hiring a service or buy a online product or service are protected by a secure server on the Secure Socket Layer (SSL), such that the sent data is transmitted encrypted to ensure safekeeping.

To verify that you are in a protected environment make sure you see an “S” in the navigation bar.

However despite having every day safer protection tools of data sent over the Internet, we cannot guarantee that the tools are 100%, so once we received it we will do everything possible to safeguard the information.

LIMITATION OR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION: – The responsibility for information only agrees to perform the following actions with respect to your information:

Send SMS messages, postal marketing, email marketing sent under the name of Silver Stallion Agency or Silver Stallion Agency S de RL de CV or companies which directly participates Silver Stallion Agency S de RL de CV. We will never sell or lease your information to third parties.

PROCEDURE TO ENFORCE “ARCO” RIGHTS: – You have the right to access your personal data that we have, the details of their treatment and to rectify if it is inaccurate or incomplete; cancel if you considerate it is not required for any of the purposes specified in this privacy policy, are being used for purposes not consented or have completed the contractual or service relationship, or object to the processing thereof for specific purposes.
The mechanisms that have been implemented for the exercise of those rights, which are known as “Arco Rights” relating to rectification, cancellation and opposition of the Contractor with respect to the processing of personal data;

1) The process begins with the filing of the application concerned the rights Arch, at the address of our Privacy Office, in case it was duly noted at the beginning of this privacy policy. In case you are from a different county than Mexico you can proceed sending an email to privacy@silverstallionagency.com

2) Your application must contain the following information:
Name of the holder of personal data, Address, or any other means of contact, Documents proving their identity and personality, clear and precise description of the personal data, any other document that facilitates the location of the data.

3) The period to accommodate your request is maximum 20 days in the moment we receive your application.

TRANSMISSION OF PERSONAL DATA: – Your personal information may be transferred within or outside the country, or treated by people outside the company.

We promise not to transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, except as otherwise provided in Article 37 of the Federal Law of Mexico on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and to make this transfer in the terms established that law .

CHANGES TO NOTICE OF PRIVACY: – We reserve the right to make changes at any time or update this privacy notice to the attention of new legislation, internal policies or new requirements for the provision or offer of our services or products.

Therefore the company obliges to be updated to maintain this notice, for consultation. This in order that the “OWNER” is in ability to exercise their “ARCO rights” and thus keep abreast of any changes by notice to the last email you have provided.

USE OF COOKIES: – Cookies are used to collect information about you such as the following:
Cookies are text files that are automatically downloaded and stored on the hard drive of the user’s computer equipment to navigate a specific website that allow Internet server to recall some facts about the user, including their preferences for the display of pages on that server, name and password. Other use of cookies are for:
• Internet name server using the user.
• Type of pages that the user prefers to view in a server
• User Name and password.

 

USE OF WEB Beacons: – Web beacons are used to collect information about you such as the following:

Web beacons are images embedded in a web page or email, which can be used to monitor the behavior of a visitor, and store information about the user’s IP address, length of interaction time on that page and browser type used, among others.
• Monitoring of user behavior on a website.

•  Storing IP address information.

•  Time duration on a web page.

•Type of browser used by the user.
The parties state that this notice will be governed by the laws applicable in the State of Sonora (Mexico) in particular, by the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data.

If you believe that your right to protection of personal data has been injured by any conduct of our employees or our actions or responses, presumably in the treatment of your personal data there is any violation of the provisions of the Federal Data Protection Act Personal Data Held by Private Parties, may file a complaint or file complaints with the IFAI.

 

call svenrix3